Berkhamsted Sunday league latest scores and scorers

There was league and cup action at the weekend in the BSFL.

Wednesday, 12th September 2018, 11:18 am
Updated Wednesday, 12th September 2018, 11:23 am
The latest local football news

The biggest score came in Division One where Jam United won 10-1 over AFC Aylesbury. Keii Roberts, Lewis Goddard and Scott Grimes all hit braces along with solo strikes from James Lee, Ryan Pereira, Jack Mason and Travis Devine, against a reply from Teague Gallagher.

Berks & Bucks FA Sunday Intermediate Cup first round:

Maclay 7 (Luke Lincoln, 4, Andy Cooper, Peter Hay, Luke Gurney) Interact 0.

Magpies ‘91 2 (Chris Pearcey, 2) Totteridge Albion 1.

BSFL Premier Division:

Flaunden 1 (Sam Richards) Berkhamsted Tornadoes 1 (Jay Austin).

Robin Hood 4 (Garry Barr, 2, Tom Gillespie, Tommy North) Aylesbury Flooring 2 (Dave Brown, Adam Beckett).

The Gade 1 (Jack Waterford) Gossoms End 2 (Will Brookman, Andy Lee, penalty).

BSFL Division One:

Clarkwood 2 (Jake Hosier, Michael Gray) Box Athletic 3 (Conor Masterson, Ross Trevillion, Aaron Hebborn).

GB Precision 3 (Ryan Clancy, Ryan Sewell, Dan Devine) Potten End Sunday 2 (Alfie Mullan, Scott Gungadoo).

The George & Dragon 2 (Leo Smith, 2) Woodhall 2 (Ben Jackson, Reece Phillips).

Jam United 10 (Keii Roberts, 2, Lewis Goddard, 2, Scott Grimes 2, James Lee, Ryan Pereira, Jack Mason, Travis Devine) AFC Aylesbury 1 (Teague Gallagher).

Leverstock Green Athletic 9 (Ash Addison, 5, Louie Collier, 2, Josh Bundy, Alex McCarthy)Boxmoor 5 (Zac Booth, 3, Rhys Cassidy, 2).

Pioneer 1 (James Whitfield)Hemel Tudors 9 (Jordan Wagner, 4, James Bundy, 3, Adam Baker, Marcus Tower).

BSFL Division Two:

Black Horse 2 (David Goss, Dean Street) Old Amersham 1 (Harley Lodge).

Bowman Athletic 3 (David Ellis, Ben Osborne, Simon Blundell)Old Bellgate 3 (Matt Durrent, Jordan Rogers, own goal).

Chesham Athletic 4 (Jack Grant, 2, Ben Duncan, Graham Comper) Berkhamsted Athletic 0.

Landrovers 5 (Jack Quaroll, 2, Louis Miller, Ben Knights, Emi Zavala) The Goat 3 (Tom Colclough, Andy Copeland, Brandon Soady).

Last Hurragh 3 (Steve Hewitt, 2, Jacob Mwenda) Adeyfield Tudors 3 (Mason Davis, 2, Ryan Coles).

The Midland 0 Queens Head 2 (Jake Bannister, Jack Fender).